Royal Swazi Spa GC - Saturday 20 October 2018   248 Played          
Conditions : Cold & Rained throughout              
Competition Score H/cap Player 1 Nation Player 2 Nation Player 3 Nation Player 4 Nation
                     
A Division  1 37 4 JEAN-MARC BOUIS SA            
                   2 35 2 JACOBUS PIENAAR Swazi            
                   3 35 7 KEN WALKER SA            
                     
B Division  1 35 11 THEO MASON Swazi            
                   2 35 13 MARVELOUS SHANGARE Bots            
                   3 35 13 MARK GOBIE Zam            
                     
C Division  1 39 17 MICHAEL NANN Swazi            
                   2 34 19 MIKE FIELD SA            
                   3 34 23 ABISHA GWESHE Zim            
                     
Best Gross 35 2 JACOBUS PIENAAR Swazi            
Over 55 Winner 35 7 KEN WALKER SA            
Pink Bib 17 8 JOHN NELL SA            
                     
Best Pair 66 11 KEN WALKER SA BRENDAM DU RANDT SA        
                     
Best 4Ball 122 40 PIET ROUX SA MARK GOBIE Zam DAWID FERREIRA SA VULI SIBANDA Zim
                     
Drawn 4Ball  130 15 DUDLEY VENNER Swazi MARVELOUS SHANGARE Bots BARRY SHUM SA TONY PACHECO SA
                     
Worst 4Ball 101 48 AUDLEY CHATORA Zim ROB VALENTYN SA SHAUN STAFFEN SA CYRIL FERRAR SA
                     
NEAREST Hole 3 KEN WALKER SA            
THE PINS   6 DERICK LINDSAY SA            
(No Marker so   14 PATRICK MYENI Swazi            
Random Draw)   17 BRIAN HOGG SA            

Royal Swazi Spa GC - Sunday 21st October 2018 248 Played          
Conditions : Sunny & cool                
Competition Score H/cap Player 1 Nation Player 2 Nation Player 3 Nation Player 4 Nation
                     
A Division  1  37 8 AUDLEY CHATORA Zim            
                   2 36 8 GRAEME GUTHRIE Swazi            
                   3 34 2 RICK VIEGAS Swazi            
                     
B Division  1 39 12 JULIAN BORCHERDS Zim            
                   2 36 14 PATRICK MKUZWA Zim            
                   3 34 9 PETER ADDISON Zim            
                     
C Division  1 37 19 IAN RATTNAM Zam            
                   2 37 22 MATTHEW DUDLEY SA            
                   3 34 17 ERIC MGQIBELO SA            
                     
Best Gross 33 0 ESTEAN SAUERMAN Swazi            
Over 55 Winner 37 19 IAN RATTNAM Zam            
Pink Bib 16 8 DARRYN HALL SA            
                     
Best Pair 71 42 MATTHEW DUDLEY SA BRIAN RAE Zam        
                     
Best 4Ball 122 40 PETER BURKE Swazi AUDLEY CHATORA Zim ERIC MGQIBELO SA RODNEY HENDRY SA
                     
Drawn 4Ball  125 24 JEAN-MARC BOUIC SA ANDREW BULLEN SA CLEVER CHIKWARI Zim RAYMOND LINDSAY SA
                     
Worst 4Ball 88 41 TONY HEYL Swazi HUGHY VICTOR SA STEVE SMITH Bots DARRYN HALL SA
                     
NEAREST Hole 3 GRAEME GUTHRIE Swazi            
THE PINS   6 TUMELO SELIKANE Bots            
    14 TAFF WILLIAMS Bots            
    17 STALLINE MASIYA Zim            

Royal Swazi Spa GC - 20th & 21st October 2018  
         
Competition   Nationality Player Points
         
NATIONALS DIVISION WINNER    
           A Division       SWAZILAND RICK VIEGAS 64
           B Division      ZIMBABWE JULIAN BORCHERDS 69
           C Division    SWAZILAND MICHAEL NANN 66
         
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS      
    BOTSWANA MARVELOUS SHANGARE 61
    SOUTH AFRICA NICKY MINNAAR 65
    SWAZILAND THEO MASON 66
    ZAMBIA MARK GOBIE 66
    ZIMBABWE JULIAN BORCHERDS 69
         
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS    
    ZIMBABWE JULIAN BORCHERDS 69
         
ECLECTIC WINNERS      
    SWAZILAND ESTEAN SAUERMAN 36.8
    SWAZILAND THEO MASON 35.8
    SWAZILAND MICHAEL NANN 36.6
         
OVERALL ECLECTIC WINNER    
    SWAZILAND ESTEAN SAUERMAN 36.8
         
BEST GROSS        
    SWAZILAND ESTEAN SAUERMAN 62
         
CHAMPION OVER 55      
    ZIMBABWE PETER ADDISON 68
         
PAST & PRESENT CAPTAINS    
    ZIMBABWE JULIAN BORCHERDS 69
         
NATIONAL BIB WINNERS      
    BOTSWANA TUMELO SELIKANE 37
    SOUTH AFRICA DARRYN HALL 37
    SWAZILAND JEREMY BOYD 44
    ZAMBIA FONZY LUNAT 53
    ZIMBABWE ELWYN MUDUNGWE 45
   
OVERALL BIB WINNER
    SOUTH AFRICA DARRYN HALL 37
         
         
FRIENDSHIP TROPHY   SWAZILAND 27.354
      BOTSWANA 25.087
         
FLAME LILY TROPHY   ZAMBIA 28.500
      SWAZILAND 27.534
      ZIMBABWE 25.974
      SOUTH AFRICA 25.902
      BOTSWANA 25.344
         
LADIE'S INTERNATIONAL TROPHY   Played at Nkonyeni Won by SWAZILAND