Royal Swazi Spa GC - 3 OCTOBER 2019      71 Played Average score 30.0  
Conditions : Beautiful Day - Course Fantastic      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 36 9 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
                       2 34 8 RASHEED MOHAMMED      
                       3 33 9 VICTOR MASILELA      
             
B Division      1 39 10 BERNARDUS PIETERSE      
                       2 36 11 WIEHAN SAUERMAN      
                       3 35 10 HENNIE BADENHORST      
             
C Division      1 37 14 DUMISANE MSIBI      
                       2 36 19 GERRIE SCHEEPERS      
                       3 33 15 CHRIS FORTE      
             
Best Score 39 10 BERNARDUS PIETERSE      
Best Gross 32 0 FRANS STRAUSS      
Over 55 Winner 34 13 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
Pink Bib 23 10 NICK JACKSON      
             
Best Pair 71 21 BAREND BOUWER BERNARDUS PIETERSE    
             
Best 4Ball 128 25 HENNIE BADENHORST JOGGIE BADENHORST JOHAN KNOETZE FRANS STRAUSS
2nd Best 4Ball 127 48 RASHEED MOHAMMED PATRICK MYENI RUSSEL PACKARD NIGEL MURTON
             
Drawn 4Ball  132 41 GRAEME GUTHRIE WIEHAN SAUERMAN WEI-MING ZHOU DUMISANE MSIBI
             
Worst 4Ball 104 53 SANDILE SIMELANE DUDLEY VENNER JOHN BEZUIDENHOUT JAMES BOYD
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   THEMBINKOSI TWALA      
BALLENTINES DRAW   SIFISO DHLAMINI      
Ubombo GC - 31 AUGUST 2019 42 Played Average score 27.8  
Conditions : Hot            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 34 5 EAN SAUERMAN      
                       2 30 9 VICTOR MASILELA      
                       3 30 10 HENNIE BADENHORST      
             
B Division      1 35 13 FRED MAPANZENE      
                       2 33 11 STUART GELDENHUYS      
                       3 33 14 MARK REID      
             
C Division      1 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
                       2 31 18 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED      
                       3 31 20 JOHN BEZUIDENHOUT      
             
Best Score 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
Best Gross 33 -2 BRETT NAYLOR (Guest)      
Over 55 Winner 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
Pink Bib 19 9 WIEHAN SAUERMAN      
             
Best Pair 70 44 NIGEL MURTON GEORGE BENNET (Guest)    
             
Best 4Ball 125 39 LUNGA MAVIMBELA EAN SAUERMAN FRED MAPANZENE HENNIE BADENHORST
2nd Best 4Ball 125 64 THEMBINKOSI TWALA JOGGIE BADENHORST GEORGE BENNET (Guest) NIGEL MURTON
             
Drawn 4Ball  128 52 LUNGA MAVIMBELA MARTIN LITSCHKA FRED MAPANZENE NIGEL MURTON
             
Worst 4Ball 97 25 MARTIN LITSCHKA JOHAN KNOETZE BAREND BOUWER PHIL MNISI (Guest)
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   NIGEL MURTON      
Nkonyeni GC - 7 AUGUST 2019 58 Played 25.8  
Conditions : Good            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 33 9 JEREMY BOYD      
                       2 30 8 DUDLEY VENNER      
                       3 29 4 RICK VIEGAS      
             
B Division      1 32 12 GARY ANGELOS (Lowveld)      
                       2 31 12 EERFAAN DADA      
                       3 30 13 FRED MAPANZENE      
             
C Division      1 32 16 BARRY SHUM (Lowveld)      
                       2 30 14 MARK REID      
                       3 30 14 MERVYN LUBBE      
             
Best Score 33 9 JEREMY BOYD      
Best Gross 28 -1 FRANS STRAUSS      
Over 55 Winner 32 12 GARY ANGELOS (Lowveld)      
Pink Bib 19 14 CHRIS FORTE      
             
Best Pair 60 21 ARTHUR HORNE BARRY SHUM (Lowveld)    
             
Best 4Ball 119 37 ARTHUR HORNE RASHEED MOHAMMED JEREMY BOYD BARRY SHUM (Lowveld)
2nd Best 4Ball 118 62 MARK REID NIGEL MURTON MERVYN LUBBE Ghost
             
Drawn 4Ball  116 39 MERVYN LUBBE EERFAAN DADA GRAEME GUTHRIE OB MACWELE
             
Worst 4Ball 87 43 CHRIS JACKSON CHRIS FORTE ANDREW JACKSON (Guest) VUSI H DLAMINI
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   GRAEME GUTHRIE      
BALLENTINES DRAW   MARK REID      
Royal Swazi GC - 4 July 2019 69 Played 31.1  
Conditions : Good            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 38 7 STEVE BRISLEY      
                       2 35 2 ESTEAN SAUERMAN      
                       3 35 7 JOE WRIGHT      
             
B Division      1 37 11 HENNIE BADENHORST      
                       2 36 10 SANDILE SIMELANE      
                       3 36 11 WIEHAN SAUERMAN      
             
C Division      1 39 20 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED      
                       2 38 21 IAN SALT      
                       3 36 19 JAMES BOYD      
             
Best Score 39 20 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED      
Best Gross 35 -4 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
Over 55 Winner 38 21 IAN SALT      
Pink Bib 20 4 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
             
Best Pair 74 30 VICTOR MASILELA ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED    
             
Best 4Ball 136 33 HENNIE BADENHORST ARTHUR HORNE JOGGIE BADENHORST EAN SAUERMAN
2nd Best 4Ball 131 54 THEMBINKOSI TWALA ANDREAS MKHATSHWA IAN SALT PATRICK MYENI
             
Drawn 4Ball  140 80 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED DON BLIGNAUT BERRY ANSLEY DUNCAN MCLEOD
             
Worst 4Ball 106 48 ANDREW MKHONTA BRIAN MAYISELA (Guest) MLAMULI NXUMALO Ghost
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   PATRICK MYENI      
BALLENTINES DRAW   FREDDY MAPANZENE      
Nkonyeni GC - 20 June 2019  59 Played 26.6  
Conditions : Good            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 36   2 FRANS STRAUSS      
                       2 33 -3 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
                       3 33  5 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
             
B Division      1 37 11 DUDLEY VENNER      
                       2 33 11 STUART GELDENHUYS      
                       3 32 12 EERFAAN DADA       
             
C Division      1 28 15 MARK REID      
                       2 28 16 PATRICK MYEN      
                       3 28 16 KEVIN CONNOR      
             
Best Score 37 11 DUDLEY VENNER      
Best Gross 36 -3 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
Over 55 Winner 33 11 STUART GELDENHUYS      
Pink Bib 16 5 JOE WRIGHT      
             
Best Pair 69 13 ESTEAN SAUERMAN DUDLEY VENNER    
             
Best 4Ball 124 38 BAREND BOUWER ESTEAN SAUERMAN PATRICK MYENI DUDLEY VENNER
2nd Best 4Ball 116 44 SIBUSISO MOTSA WANDILE SIMELANE (Pros.) OB MACWELE Ghost
             
Drawn 4Ball  132 35 ESTEAN SAUERMAN DUDLEY VENNER EERFAAN DADA  LOUIS BARNARD 
             
Worst 4Ball 87 48 RUDI RUDOLPH MANDLA HLOPHE  JOGGIE BADENHORST  BRIAN SCOTT
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   HARRY NXUMALO