Mananga GC - 3 November 2018 48 Played Average Score  31.3  
Conditions : Warm & Sunny        
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division       1 38 6 EAN SAUERMAN      
                        2 33 1 MATIE OOSTHUIZEN (Lowveld)    
                        3 32 2 BRIAN SPRINGORUM (Lowveld)    
             
B Division       1 38 12 STUART GELDENHUYS      
                        2 36 14 MIKE ZWANE      
                        3 35 12 GERHARD PRINSLOO      
             
C Division       1 35 17 BARRY SHUM (Lowveld)      
                        2 34 16 FREDDY NEMES      
                        3 34 18 JAMES BOYD      
             
Best Score 38 6 EAN SAUERMAN      
Best Gross 32 1 Matie Oosthuizen (Lowveld)      
Over 55 Winner 38 6 EAN SAUERMAN      
Pink Bib 23 14 MARCUS MDHLULI (Lowveld)    
             
Best Pair 70 25 MIKE ZWANE WAYNE THOMSON    
             
Best 4Ball 132 45 RUSSEL PACKARD MARK REID BRETT BIRKENSTOCK (Low) GERHARD PRINSLOO
2nd Best 4Ball 131 56 JEREMY BOYD MIKE NANN CHRIS FORTE BARRY SHUM (Lowveld)
             
Drawn 4Ball  132 43 MIKE NANN FRED MAPANZENE STUART GELDENHUYS ESTEAN SAUERMAN
             
Worst 4Ball 110 33 LUIGI COLMANET (Low) KEVIN SPRAGUE IVAN GROENING JOGGIE BADENHORST
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW    JEREMY BOYD      
BALLENTINES DRAW    IAN SALT      
Royal Swazi Spa GC - 11 October 2018 74 Played Average Score  30.0  
Conditions : Warm & Sunny        
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division        1 37 4 COLIN CARLSTON      
                         2 36 5 DAVE MELVIN      
                         3 36 5 GRAEME GUTHRIE      
             
B Division        1 36 10 SANDILE SIMELANE      
                         2 36 11 KEVIN SPRAGUE       
                         3 34 9 BENNEDICT BENNETT      
             
C Division        1 41 16 CHRIS FORTE      
                         2 34 16 MERVYN LUBBE      
                         3 34 24 JOHN BEZUIDENHOUT      
             
Best Score 41 16 CHRIS FORTE      
Best Gross 37 4 COLIN CARLSTON      
Over 55 Winner 36 5 DAVE MELVIN      
Pink Bib 21 10 STUART GELDENHUYS      
             
Best Pair 77 27 KEVIN SPRAGUE CHRIS FORTE    
             
Best 4Ball 138 54 KEVIN SPRAGUE TONY HEYL LANCE ROSSOUW CHRIS FORTE
2nd Best 4Ball 129 32 COLIN CARLSTON MYLES FAWCETT BENNEDICT BENNETT ESTEAN SAUERMAN
             
Drawn 4Ball  130 15 COLIN CARLSTON KIM ROQUES RICK VIEGAS GRAEME GUTHRIE
             
Worst 4Ball 101 48 NIGEL MURTON BAREND BOUWER GRANT GOLDSTONE STUART GELDENHUYS
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   GRAEME GUTHRIE      
BALLENTINES DRAW   THEO MASON      
Ubombo GC - 1 September 2018 40 Played Average Score  29.3  
Conditions : Warm            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 34 3 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
                       2 32 4 AK DEVRAJ      
                       3 31 3 FRANS STRAUSS      
             
B Division      1 35 11 BENNEDICT BENNETT      
                       2 35 12 JOGGIE BADENHORST      
                       3 33 11 STUART GELDENHUYS      
             
C Division      1 32 17 BERRY ANSLEY      
                       2 32 18 NIGEL MURTON      
                       3 31 17 MIKE NANN      
             
Best Score 35 11 BENNEDICT BENNETT      
Best Gross 37 0 BRETT NAYLOR (Guest)      
Over 55 Winner 35 12 JOGGIE BADENHORST      
Pink Bib 23 12 FRED MAPANZENE      
             
Best Pair 69 15 JACOBUS PIENAAR JOGGIE BADENHORST    
             
Best 4Ball 128 44 GRAHAM BYARS FREDDY NEMES BENNEDICT BENNETT BRETT NAYLOR (Guest)
2nd Best 4Ball 127 37 IVAN GROENING (Guest) WAYNE THOMSON JACOBUS PIENAAR JOGGIE BADENHORST
             
Drawn 4Ball  126 30 FREDDY NEMES BRETT NAYLOR (Guest) WAYNE THOMSON EAN SAUERMAN
             
Worst 4Ball 108 41 MARK KLEE MARTIN LITSCHKA BASIL GOVENDER (Guest) KEVIN SPRAGUE
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   VELI DLUDLU      
BALLENTINES DRAW   LANCE ROSSOUW      

Royal Swazi GC - 9 August 2018

59 Played

 Average Score  27.7  
 Conditions : Very cold & rained throughout      
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division       1 32 8 JOE WRIGHT      
                        2 32 8 BAREND BOUWER      
                        3 31 4 AK DEVRAJ      
             
B Division       1 35 11 ANDREW MKHONTA      
                        2 34 13 JOGGIE BADENHORST      
                        3 33 11 DEREK BRAITHWAITE      
             
C Division       1 33 17 PATRICK MYENI      
                        2 32 15 GARY ANGELOS (Lowveld)      
                        3 32 16 MARK REID      
             
Best Score 35 11 ANDREW MKHONTA      
Best Gross 29 0 JOHAN KNOETZE      
Over 55 Winner 35 11 ANDREW MKHONTA      
Pink Bib 20 9 NICK JACKSON      
             
Best Pair 72 20 MING CHANG CHIU (Guest) JOE WRIGHT    
             
Best 4Ball 128 47 DUDLEY VENNER MING CHANG CHIU (Guest) JOE WRIGHT Ghost
2nd Best 4Ball 125 40 GRAEME GUTHRIE KEVIN SPRAGUE JOGGIE BADENHORST DUMISANE MSIBI
             
Drawn 4Ball  131 62 VELI DLUDLU MING CHANG CHIU (Guest) PATRICK MYENI ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED
             
Worst 4Ball 91 22 STUART GELDENHUYS TONY HEYL COLIN CARLSTON FRANS STRAUSS
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   JURIE MENTZ      
BALLENTINES DRAW   PATRICK MYENI      
Nkonyeni - 5 July 2018   53 played      
                 
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division       1 33 9 PAUL FORTUNE      
                        2 31 0 ESTEAN SAUERMAN      
                        3 31 5 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
             
B Division       1 34 12 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
                        2 32 10 LOUIS BARNARD      
                        3 31 10 JEREMY BOYD      
             
C Division       1 34 19 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED    
                        2 32 16 KEVIN CONNOR      
                        3 32 17 MIKE NANN      
             
Best Score 34 12 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
Best Gross 31 0 ESTEAN SAUERMAN      
Over 55 Winner 34 12 GRANT GOLDSTONE      
Pink Bib 20 11 GERHARD PRINSLOO      
             
Pick 3     No Winner      
             
Best Pair 61 13 MARTIN LITSCHKA THEMBINKOSI TWALA    
             
Best 4Ball 122 34 LOUIS BARNARD MIKE ZWANE MARTIN LITSCHKA THEMBINKOSI TWALA
2nd Best 4Ball 118 44 KEVIN CONNOR WAYNE THOMSON RUDI RUDOLPH  
             
Drawn 4Ball  121 33 GRANT GOLDSTONE EAN SAUERMAN PAUL FORTUNE JURIE MENTZ
             
Worst 4Ball 104 58 MERVYN LUBBE JODY FOSS SAM MZILENI (Pros.) HAILU NIDA
             
Attendance Draw     BERRY AINSLIE      
Ballentines' Draw     ESTEAN SAUERMAN