Ubombo GC - 31 AUGUST 2019 42 Played 27.8  
Conditions : Hot            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 34 5 EAN SAUERMAN      
                       2 30 9 VICTOR MASILELA      
                       3 30 10 HENNIE BADENHORST      
             
B Division      1 35 13 FRED MAPANZENE      
                       2 33 11 STUART GELDENHUYS      
                       3 33 14 MARK REID      
             
C Division      1 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
                       2 31 18 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED      
                       3 31 20 JOHN BEZUIDENHOUT      
             
Best Score 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
Best Gross 33 -2 BRETT NAYLOR (Guest)      
Over 55 Winner 40 20 NIGEL MURTON      
Pink Bib 19 9 WIEHAN SAUERMAN      
             
Best Pair 70 44 NIGEL MURTON GEORGE BENNET (Guest)    
             
Best 4Ball 125 39 LUNGA MAVIMBELA EAN SAUERMAN FRED MAPANZENE HENNIE BADENHORST
2nd Best 4Ball 125 64 THEMBINKOSI TWALA JOGGIE BADENHORST GEORGE BENNET (Guest) NIGEL MURTON
             
Drawn 4Ball  128 52 LUNGA MAVIMBELA MARTIN LITSCHKA FRED MAPANZENE NIGEL MURTON
             
Worst 4Ball 97 25 MARTIN LITSCHKA JOHAN KNOETZE BAREND BOUWER PHIL MNISI (Guest)
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   NIGEL MURTON      
Nkonyeni GC - 7 AUGUST 2019 58 Played 25.8  
Conditions : Good            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 33 9 JEREMY BOYD      
                       2 30 8 DUDLEY VENNER      
                       3 29 4 RICK VIEGAS      
             
B Division      1 32 12 GARY ANGELOS (Lowveld)      
                       2 31 12 EERFAAN DADA      
                       3 30 13 FRED MAPANZENE      
             
C Division      1 32 16 BARRY SHUM (Lowveld)      
                       2 30 14 MARK REID      
                       3 30 14 MERVYN LUBBE      
             
Best Score 33 9 JEREMY BOYD      
Best Gross 28 -1 FRANS STRAUSS      
Over 55 Winner 32 12 GARY ANGELOS (Lowveld)      
Pink Bib 19 14 CHRIS FORTE      
             
Best Pair 60 21 ARTHUR HORNE BARRY SHUM (Lowveld)    
             
Best 4Ball 119 37 ARTHUR HORNE RASHEED MOHAMMED JEREMY BOYD BARRY SHUM (Lowveld)
2nd Best 4Ball 118 62 MARK REID NIGEL MURTON MERVYN LUBBE Ghost
             
Drawn 4Ball  116 39 MERVYN LUBBE EERFAAN DADA GRAEME GUTHRIE OB MACWELE
             
Worst 4Ball 87 43 CHRIS JACKSON CHRIS FORTE ANDREW JACKSON (Guest) VUSI H DLAMINI
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   GRAEME GUTHRIE      
BALLENTINES DRAW   MARK REID      
Royal Swazi GC - 4 July 2019 69 Played 31.1  
Conditions : Good            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
A Division      1 38 7 STEVE BRISLEY      
                       2 35 2 ESTEAN SAUERMAN      
                       3 35 7 JOE WRIGHT      
             
B Division      1 37 11 HENNIE BADENHORST      
                       2 36 10 SANDILE SIMELANE      
                       3 36 11 WIEHAN SAUERMAN      
             
C Division      1 39 20 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED      
                       2 38 21 IAN SALT      
                       3 36 19 JAMES BOYD      
             
Best Score 39 20 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED      
Best Gross 35 -4 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
Over 55 Winner 38 21 IAN SALT      
Pink Bib 20 4 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
             
Best Pair 74 30 VICTOR MASILELA ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED    
             
Best 4Ball 136 33 HENNIE BADENHORST ARTHUR HORNE JOGGIE BADENHORST EAN SAUERMAN
2nd Best 4Ball 131 54 THEMBINKOSI TWALA ANDREAS MKHATSHWA IAN SALT PATRICK MYENI
             
Drawn 4Ball  140 80 ERIC VON SCHLEHENRIED DON BLIGNAUT BERRY ANSLEY DUNCAN MCLEOD
             
Worst 4Ball 106 48 ANDREW MKHONTA BRIAN MAYISELA (Guest) MLAMULI NXUMALO Ghost
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   PATRICK MYENI      
BALLENTINES DRAW   FREDDY MAPANZENE      
Nkonyeni GC - 20 June 2019  59 Played 26.6  
Conditions : Good            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 36   2 FRANS STRAUSS      
                       2 33 -3 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
                       3 33  5 MARTIN LITSCHKA      
             
B Division      1 37 11 DUDLEY VENNER      
                       2 33 11 STUART GELDENHUYS      
                       3 32 12 EERFAAN DADA       
             
C Division      1 28 15 MARK REID      
                       2 28 16 PATRICK MYEN      
                       3 28 16 KEVIN CONNOR      
             
Best Score 37 11 DUDLEY VENNER      
Best Gross 36 -3 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
Over 55 Winner 33 11 STUART GELDENHUYS      
Pink Bib 16 5 JOE WRIGHT      
             
Best Pair 69 13 ESTEAN SAUERMAN DUDLEY VENNER    
             
Best 4Ball 124 38 BAREND BOUWER ESTEAN SAUERMAN PATRICK MYENI DUDLEY VENNER
2nd Best 4Ball 116 44 SIBUSISO MOTSA WANDILE SIMELANE (Pros.) OB MACWELE Ghost
             
Drawn 4Ball  132 35 ESTEAN SAUERMAN DUDLEY VENNER EERFAAN DADA  LOUIS BARNARD 
             
Worst 4Ball 87 48 RUDI RUDOLPH MANDLA HLOPHE  JOGGIE BADENHORST  BRIAN SCOTT
             
ATTENDANCE DRAW   HARRY NXUMALO      
Royal Swazi GC - 6 June 2019   82 Played 29.5  
Conditions : Good            
Competition Score Handicap Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
             
A Division      1 38 8 JOE WRIGHT      
                       2 37 5 KIM ROQUES      
                       3 36 -1 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
             
B Division      1 41 10 JURIE MENTZ      
                       2 35 9 ANDREAS MKHATSHWA      
                       3 35 11 JEREMY BOYD      
             
C Division      1 36 16 BERRY ANSLEY      
                       2 35 12 STUART HULLEY      
                       3 34 15 JASON DAVIS (Low)      
             
Best Score 41 10 JURIE MENTZ      
Best Gross 37 -1 JACOBUS PIENAAR      
Over 55 Winner 41 10 JURIE MENTZ      
Pink Bib 19 9 THEO MASON      
             
Best Pair 77 12 JURIE MENTZ JOHAN KNOETZE    
             
Best 4Ball 133 22 VUSI DLAMINI (Guest) JASON DAVIS (Low) COLIN CARLSTON RASHEED MOHAMMED
2nd Best 4Ball 131 32 MIKE ZWANE JURIE MENTZ JOHAN KNOETZE WAYNE THOMSON
             
Drawn 4Ball  134 36 JOGGIE BADENHORST JAMES BOYD [PTG] JOHAN KNOETZE KIM ROQUES
             
Worst 4Ball 98 28 HENNIE BADENHORST THEO MASON ESTEAN SAUERMAN JOGGIE BADENHORST