GPKO - Final Results      
         
  Cup Competition      
Sandile Simelane &  OB Macwele beat Barend Bouwer &  Grant Goldstone
         
  Plate Competition      
Chris Forte &  Kevin Sprague beat Harry Nxumalo &  Hailu Nida

                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

GPKO - Semi-Final Results        
             
  Cup Competition          
          Score Venue
Sandile Simelane &  OB Macwele beat Louis Barnard &  Graeme Guthrie 53-52 Royal Swazi
Barend Bouwer &  Grant Goldstone beat Martin Litschka &  Nick Jackson 57-56 Tjaneni
           
Plate Competition  
Score Venue
Chris Forte &  Kevin Sprague beat Don Blignaut &  Ian Salt 62-60 Royal Swazi
Harry Nxumalo &  Hailu Nida beat Joe Wright &  Russel Packard 51-44 Royal Swazi
             
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
   
Gary Player Knockout Competition - Round 3  

 

Cup Competition Score  Venue
Sandile Simelane   &   OB Macwele beat Andrew Mkhonta &   Veli Dludlu  69-47  Royal Swazi
Louis Barnard         &   Graeme Guthrie beat Freddy Nemes &   Wayne Thompson 66-56 Royal Swazi
Martin Litschka      &   Nick Jackson beat Theo Mason &   Estean Sauerman  43-42        Mananga
Barend Bouwer      &   Grant Goldstone beat Nigel Murton &   Stuart Geldenhuys  53-48 Royal Swazi 
             
             
  Plate Competition    
             
Joe Wright &   Russel Packard beat Frans Strauss &   Dudley Venner 68-66  Nkonyeni
Don Blignaut &   Ian Salt beat Mike Nann &   Jody Foss 58-57  Royal Swazi 
Harry Nxumalo &   Hailu Nida beat Mandla Hlope &   Mike Zwane 59-50  Mananga 
Chris Forte &   Kevin Sprague beat Lance Rossouw &   Tony Heyl 77-61  Royal Swazi

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

 

Gary Player Knockout Competition - Round 2  Results    
      Score Venue
ANDREW MKHONTA & VELI DLUDLU  (HOME) beat JURIE MENTZ & JOHAN KNOETZE  (AWAY)  Ugly  Nkonyeni
MARTIN LITSCHKA & NICK JACKSON  (AWAY) beat KEVIN CONNOR & WEI-MING ZHOU  (HOME) 48-47 Royal Swazi
LOUIS BARNARD & GRAEME GUTHRIE  (HOME) beat GRAHAM BYARS & DUNCAN MCLEOD  (AWAY) Forfeit -
FREDDY NEMES & WAYNE THOMSON  (HOME) beat MERVYN LUBBE & RICK VIEGAS  (AWAY) 53-51 Royal Swazi
BAREND BOUWER & GRANT GOLDSTONE  (AWAY) beat JEREMY BOYD & KIM ROQUES  (HOME) 63-62 Nkonyeni
NIGEL MURTON & STUART GELDENHUYS  (HOME) beat  EAN SAUERMAN & ARTHUR HORNE  (AWAY) 65-57 Big Bend
SANDILE SIMELANE & OB MACWELE  (HOME)   BYE    
THEO MASON & ESTEAN SAUERMAN  (HOME)   BYE